Privacy

According to the provisions of article 9 of Law 34/2002 of July 11 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, it is hereby stated that this website is owned by INDUSTRIAS ORIOL 1942 S.L. with CIF number B-66324880 (hereinafter, “Oriol Industries”).

 

·      PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Within the framework of compliance with current legislation, as set out in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, with regard to the treatment of personal data, fundamental freedoms and rights of individuals, and especially their honour and personal privacy, Industrias Oriol informs users that the data sent to the contact email will be stored in files owned by Industrias Oriol.

Industrias Oriol also shows its commitment not to use these contents for a different purpose for which they were collected, guaranteeing the maximum confidentiality and to apply the necessary technical and security measures to avoid unauthorized access to it as established by the current legislation in the matter of Data Protection.

 

·      RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND CANCELATION

 

The data owner has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his data. In order to exercise these rights, the owners of the data can send a written request to the contact address C / CIUDAD DE ASUNCIÓN 56, BARCELONA 08030, (Spain), or they can contact by telephone on 93 274 07 84.

 

·      DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

 

Industrias Oriol undertakes not to sell or transfer the personal information collected on its websites to other entities for its use without its express approval and offering the opportunity to exercise his right of cancellation and opposition commented above.

 

·      EXTERNAL LINKS

 

If the user chooses to leave this web site through links to web pages not belonging to our company, Industrias Oriol will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies that they may store on the User’s computer.

 

·      LEGAL QUESTIONS

 

This is a website that is subject to Spanish law. Industrias Oriol may use personal information provided by the user without their consent when legally required to, or acting in good faith provided that such action is necessary to investigate or protect the guests, visitors or associates of Oriol Industries or property (including this website).

 

·      CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

 

Industrias Oriol may include changes to the Privacy Policy of this website. All changes will be made available on this website to keep the user informed.